Helichrysum Essential Oil

(1 customer review)

$160.00

Helichrysum Essential Oil has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many health benefits.

Helichrysum is best known for its restorative properties to the skin. Also referred to as the Everlasting or Immortal Flower, Helichrysum is used in anti-aging products for its rejuvenating benefits to the skin. Helichrysum can help reduce the appearance of blemishes, and it promotes a glowing, youthful complexion.

Helichrysum Essential Oil Primary Benefits

  • Improves appearance of the skin
  • Commonly used in personal care products
  • Uplifting aroma

Availability: In stock

SKU: 30411611 Category: Tag:

Aromatic Description

Herbaceous, honey, hay

Collection Method

Steam Distillation

Plant Part

Flower

Main Constituents

Neryl acetate, alpha pinene, γ-curcumene

Direction and Use

Here’s how you can use the oil:-

  • Apply topically to reduce the appearance of blemishes.
  • Apply to the face to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and to promote a glowing, youthful complexion.
  • Massage into the temples and the back of the neck for a soothing sensation.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Internal use: Dilute one drop in four fluid ounces of liquid.
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

1 review for Helichrysum Essential Oil

  1. Olivia

    After using about 2 months on my mom leg, her veins seem to be diminish. I’ll order more.

    • admin

      So happy to hear your good news. Thanks for your support

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart